Defenders of America in All Wars - Harlowton, Montana
12T E 587750 N 5144357
Defenders of America in All Wars dedication memorial is in the Veterans section of the Harlowton Cemetery, located on Airport Drive, NW of Harlowton on Hwy. 12 and H. Avenue NW.
Location: Montana, United States

Defenders of America in All Wars is appropriately placed in the center of the veterans section of the Harlowton Cemetery. The memorial cairn is made of natural stone with an eagle on top. The plaque is attached in the center.

There are hundreds of veterans interred in this section of the cemetery. Row on row of traditional white marble markers standing witness to battles fought in all wars on foreign soil. May they always be remembered and rest in peace.

There is one that will be honored here that was killed in action:

Ray L. Miller who was killed in action at Chaleau-Theirry, France during WWI. He was born May 20, 1900 and was killed on August 3, 1918 at the age of 18 years of age. May he be remembered for his ultimate sacrifice.

BY
AL-BE-DAD SHRINE CLUB