Yew Tree Inn - Cauldon, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffordshire, UK.
The Yew Tree Inn is located on Church Lane in the village of Cauldon.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

The Yew Tree Inn is a Grade II listed building, (visit link) situated on a quiet bend just outside Waterhouses in the village of Cauldon.
The inside of the pub is home to a collection of old antiques, guns, pianos, penny farthings, working pianolas and so much other bric-a-brac that it is impossible to list it all here.
The guest beer can hail from any number of small breweries and pork pies and pickled eggs are always available.
The entrance is dominated by the eponymous yew tree. (visit link)

"The Yew Tree Inn, Cauldon has been run by the same family for over 50 years.
This Grade II listed building which is thought to date back to the 17th century is named after the impressive Yew tree which still stands proud in the car park.
The Yew Tree Inn is famous for being the home to all manner of antiquities, curios and music machines but in recent years it has also gained a reputation as a location for various events, not least of the summer music and beer festival in July and the vintage vehicle rally in September.
There is a campground attached to the pub which is basic and more suited to those looking for a overnight stop to enjoy what the pub has to offer.
The food on offer is basic good pub grub, pies described by locals as 'Best on Earth' are produced locally and baked daily on site.
Aside from all else the pub has to offer the best thing is of course the real ales and having Burton Bridge Bitter on tap for nearly 30 years you'll be hard pushed to find a better pint. Along side the Bridge you'll find Rudgate Ruby Mild, at least one fine guest ale, traditional ciders and a fantastic selection of bottle craft beers." Source: (visit link)
Real Ale: yes

Bar Food Available: yes

Restaurant: no

Dogs Allowed: yes

Garden: yes

CAMRA Listed: yes

Accommodation: no

Beer brewed on site: no

General comments:
Camping Nearby on-site Traditional Pub Games Table Skittles, Shove Ha'penny, Darts, Dominoes, Cribbage. Real Fire