AC Leidseplein - Amsterdam, NH, NL
Advertising Column at the Leidseplein in Amsterdam.
Location: Noord-Holland, Netherlands

At the Leidseplein in Amsterdam this advertising column stands as a whole column. It consists of concrete and has a metal tip and is in a good general condition. Shown is advertising for the Theater spectacle over poor and rich at "Het Pauperparadijs".

""After the great success of the last two seasons, Het Pauperparadijs will be presented next summer at Royal Theater Carré!
The Pauper Paradise, based on the bestseller by Suzanna Jansen, tells one of the most dramatic, hidden stories of the Netherlands. Theater maker Tom de Ket (among others, 'De Verleiders' and 'de Drentse Bluesopera') became deeply impressed by the family history after reading the book and decided to turn it into a theater performance together with Suzanna Jansen. In the lead roles include Dragan Bakema, Paul Kooij and Steyn de Leeuwe, and with music by Lavalu & the pauper band and 30 man ensemble!
More than 80,000 visitors enjoyed the theater spectacle in the past two summers at the historic location in Veenhuizen, where history actually took place.
Next season Het Pauperparadijs will be played in Amsterdam, where the story of main character Teunis begins. A story that is not only historically accurate, but at the same time still very topical."

Advertisement: Het Pauperparadijs "arm and rijk"

Kind of advertisement: theatre