Havre de Grace, Maryland
18S E 406797 N 4377335
A historic town located in Hartford County, at the mouth of the Susquehanna. The above coordinates are for the historical marker about the town at Concord Point Park.
Location: Maryland, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "Havre de Grace /?hæv?r d?'gre?s/ (About this sound listen), abbreviated HdG, is a city in Harford County, Maryland, situated at the mouth of the Susquehanna River and the head of Chesapeake Bay. It is named after the port city of Le Havre, France, which in full was once Le Havre de Grâce (French, "Harbor of Grace"). The population was 12,952 at the 2010 United States Census. The city was honored as one of America's 20 best small towns to visit in 2014 by Smithsonian magazine."