Churchville Presbyterian Church - Churchville, MD
A historic church in the center of town.
Location: Maryland, United States

Taken from Wikipedia, "Churchville Presbyterian Church is a historic Presbyterian church located at Churchville, Harford County, Maryland. It consists of three harmoniously designed sections: the original one-story, four by three bay, gable-roofed brick building dated to 1820; the three-story, restrained Italianate, brick bell tower added in 1870; and the low, one-story brick church hall and office added in 1950. Located adjacent is a sequestered 4.5-acre (1.8 ha) graveyard with stones dating back to 1819. The community of Churchville, which surrounds the church, grew up around and took its name from the structure. The 1870 addition of an Italianate, brick belltower was designed by architect J. Crawford Nielson of the firm Niernsee and Neilson. It was listed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1986."
City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Churchville, Maryland, US

Approximate number of graves: 150