Constantine Lodge No. 13, A.F. & A.M. - Bonham, TX
14S E 761799 N 3719024
Constantine Lodge No. 13, A.F. & A.M. is at 517 N Main St, Bonham, TX. Meetings are held on the fourth Tuesday of each month at 7:30 PM, with a meal at 6:30 PM.

A 1975 Texas Historical Marker provides a little history:

Organized at the former county seat of Warren on Nov. 3, 1840, this was one of the earliest Masonic lodges in Texas. Dr. Daniel Rowlett (1786-1848), Fannin County pioneer and Republic of Texas congressman, was one of the first officers. The lodge moved to Bonham in 1844 and opened a girls' school here in 1867. Since 1878, this group and Haywood Lodge No. 168, I.O.O.F., have jointly operated Willow Wild Cemetery. The lodge hall has also been located on this site since 1878. Members have included many community and Masonic leaders.

A supplemental plate notes a relocation:

This marker was first mounted on the lodge hall at the northeast corner of Center and E. Sam Rayburn. The lodge moved here in Feb., 1981.
MASONIC LODGES: LODGE