Mission Rock Resort - San Francisco, CA
A seafood restaurant in San Francisco, CA.

"Founded in 2012, Mission Rock Resort is San Francisco's premier waterfront dining destination. Perched on the spectacularly fog free shores of Mission Bay, our two story facility offers scenic bay views from any seat, and unmatched outdoor dining. We pride ourselves on serving simply prepared, pristinely sourced seafood in a relaxed, fun filled environment. Home to The City's best oyster happy hour, Mission Rock Resort is a one of a kind destination for any occasion. Join us for lunch, brunch, dinner, or host your next party in one of our world class event spaces. So come, and "Escape to The Rock!"" (visit link)
Restaurant Address:
17 Terry Francois Blvd