104 - Mary A.U. Cheyne, Cooranbong, NSW, Australia
Born in August, 1900, and dying in September 2004, meant that Mary saw MANY things change in the World. She is buried in the Lawn Cemetery of the Avondale Adventist Cemetery at Cooranbong, NSW.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

The bronze plaque for Mary's memorial reads:
	 In Memory of
Mary Amelia Uglow Cheyne
     Born 6th August 1900
    Died 2nd September 2004
    "His Faithful Servant"
While Mary was born in the 19th Century, by a margin of four months, it meant that she was then able to actively participate in two centuries - while her life spanned THREE centuries!. She may have even been following the 2004 Summer Olympics in Athens. [Which ended at the end of August.]

This headstone can be found at: Row 'B' of Lawn Cemetery #1, Plot 080. The register records Mary as Ms, and there is was no other 'Cheyne' entries.

Location of Headstone: Lawn Cemetery