Friedhof - Münstermaifeld, RP, Germany
Friedhof in Münstermaifeld.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

The cemetery is located in the area of Bahnhofstraße in Münstermaifeld.
In addition to the cemetery chapel, there are also war graves, urns and graves in the cemetery. Visitors have the opportunity to park in the immediate vicinity of the cemetery chapel.

The monumental cemetery is listed in the list of cultural monuments for Münstermaifeld: "five grave crosses, basalt, designated 1661, 1720, 1632, 1593 and 1646; five tombstones, neo-Gothic, four inscribed in 1855, one inscribed 1862; obelisk 1834, grave plate 1822; neo-gothic Crucifix, 1862, two tomb crosses, one inscribed 1619, cross around 1800, cemetery cross, neo-gothic structure, middle of the 19th century, before that five vicar tombs"

City, Town, or Parish / State / Country: Münstermaifeld

Approximate number of graves: 650