Børsen - Copenhagen, Denmark
The former Copenhagen Stock Exchange.
Location: Denmark

Taken from Wikipedia, "Børsen (Danish for "Exchange"), also known as Børsbygningen ("The Stock Exchange" in English), is a 17th-century stock exchange in the center of Copenhagen. The historic building is situated next to Christiansborg Palace, the seat of the Danish Parliament, on the island of Slotsholmen. It is a popular tourist attraction. Børsen is most noted for its distinctive spire, shaped as the tails of four dragons twined together, reaching a height of 56 metres.

Built under the reign of Christian IV in 1619–1640, the building is considered a leading example of the Dutch Renaissance style in Denmark. It is a protected building for conservation purposes."
Still Operational: no

Number of bells in tower?: 4