30U E 476718 N 6205394
'You are here' map on a sign at the western entrance to Dalmeny Estate, on the southern shore of the Firth of Forth, just east of the Forth Bridge.
Location: Southern Scotland, United Kingdom

This map can be found near Long Craig Pier around half a mile east of the Forth Bridge at the entrance to the estate at Dalmeny. It is at the start of a four and a half mile route along the shoreline linking South Queensferry to Cramond Bridge on the western outskirts of Edinburgh. It is also part of the Sustains National Cycle Network.

Apart from showing a map of the entire estate, the sign also gives information on Dalmeny House, which was built in 1817, and was the first Tudor revival house in Scotland. There is also information on what to look out for on the Forth, including Eider Ducks, Common Seals and Curlews.

Location Name: Dalmeny Estate, Queensferry, Edinburgh.