Historical Olde Towne Glendale Mural - Glendale AZ
12S E 390245 N 3711419
This large mural - 20' x 100' - covers the entire north face of the Desert Rose Pizza and Gastropub along Lamar Road.
Location: Arizona, United States

Stretching for 100', this extremely well-made mural depicts several scenes from days gone by in historical downtown Glendale. Amongst the scenes (from left to right) are Southwest Flour & Feed, a boarding house, a storefront, Diamond Garage, one of the city fathers, a view down Glendale Avenue, a blacksmith shop, another view of Glendale Avenue, and the sugar beet factory.

All-in-all, this is one of several well-done murals on this property done by the same very talented artist, Lucretia Torva.
City: Glendale, AZ

Location Name: Desert Rose Pizza and Gastropub