Holt and Phillips Livery Mural - Reeds Spring MO
This beautiful mural resides just off the main street in historic downtown Reeds Spring.

Measuring approximately 10' x 60', this mural depicts the Holt & Phillips Livery in the early days of Reeds Spring.

The main content of the mural is a large barn that served as the livery. Behind it is a small house, or perhaps it's an office building. From left to right, details on the mural include a horse and buggy, a child playing with a hoop and stick, and a horse and wagon filled with hay in front of the livery stable. Also portrayed is a sign that lists the distances to area prominent places.

All in all, this really is a nice, and well-painted, mural, portraying a historical scene from Reeds Spring's past.
City: Reeds Spring, MO

Location Name: Nick's Barber Shop