St-Andrew's Presbyterian churc-St-Lambert,Qc-Canada
A beautiful Presbyterian church in city
Location: Québec, Canada

This church is built in red bricks. When we walk on the road we cannot see it and stop to look it. The enorm arched window, has been renoved this summer.

"Welcome to Saint Andrew’s church! Our worship service begins at 11:00 a.m. We have a Sunday school and childcare for babies and toddlers. After the service, feel free to join us for a cup of tea or coffee and cookies during our fellowship hour in the church basement.
Bienvenue à l’église Saint-Andrew’s! Notre service de culte du dimanche débute à 11h00. Nous avons une école du dimanche et garderie pour les bébés et les tout-petits. Après le service, n’hésitez pas à nous rejoindre pour une tasse de thé ou de café et des biscuits pendant notre heure de camaraderie dans le sous-sol de l’église."
web's site of the church
Presbyterian Denomination: Presbyterian Church in Canada