Ludwigstr. 14 - Lindau, Bayern, Germany
Wohn- und Geschäftshaus *** Residential and commercial building
Location: Bayern, Germany

Ein wunderschön bemaltes dreigeschossiges Eckhaus auf winkelförmigem Grundriss, mit Treppenturm. Es hat an der Vorderfront zur Ludwigstr. hin einen Erker. Es wurde um 1420 herum gebaut, um 1600 ausgebaut und 1886 renoviert.

Das Haus wurde 1987 mit dem Europa-Nostra-Preis augezeichnet, eine europäische Auszeichnung, mit der jedes Jahr herausragende Leistungen im Bereich der Erhaltung von Kulturerbe belohnt werden.

Aktuell wird das Haus genutzt von Doris Meyer Friseursalon.

***

A beautifully painted three-storey corner house on an angular floor plan, with a staircase. It has on the front front to the Ludwigstr. an oriel. It was built around 1420, renovated around 1600 and renovated in 1886.

The house was awarded the Europa-Nostra Prize in 1987, a European award, which is awarded every year by outstanding achievements in the preservation of cultural heritage.

Currently the house is used by Doris Meyer hairdresser.
Adresse/Adress: