Wohnwasserturm Wulsdorf, Bremerhaven, Germany
32U E 473371 N 5929140
The water tower Wulsdorf was built in 1927 and was used as a water tower and as apartment building too / Der Wohnwasserturm Wulsdorf wurde 1927 gebaut und diente als Wasserturm und zugleich als Wohngebäude
Location: Bremen, Germany

The water tower is 33 m tall (108 ft.) and it was tghe first high rise building in the area Unterweser. It is listed since 1978. In the building there are 24 flats with two and three rooms. In the middle is the two part water reservoir with 1500 qm volume.

Der 33 Meter hohe Stahlbetonbau war zur Bauzeit das erste Hochhaus an der Unterweser und steht seit 1978 unter Denkmalschutz. Es enthält 24 Zwei- und Dreizimmerwohnungen in fünf Geschossen. In der Gebäudemitte befinden sich zwei Hochbehälter aus Stahlbeton, die ursprünglich 1500 m³ Wasser aufnahmen.