Sloanes Bespoke Hair - The Commons - Shaftesbury, Dorset
30U E 556284 N 5650820
Sloanes Bespoke Hair occupies premises formerly occupied by the Butt of Sherry, and was formerly a branch of the Midland Bank. A Grade II listed building.
Location: South West England, United Kingdom

"House and Shop, No. 8, is three-storeyed and has brick walls with ashlar dressings and a slated roof; it dates from c. 1820. In the W. front, of two bays, the shop-window and doorway have elliptical heads; the upper storeys have square-headed sashed windows. Reset below the sill of the shop window is a fragment of stonework, perhaps of the 14th century, with eleven trefoil-headed recesses."

SOURCE - (visit link)
Sloanes Bespoke Hair, The Commons, Shaftesbury SP7 8JU England