Historic Route 66 - Western Hills Motel - Flagstaff, Arizona, USA.
12S E 442771 N 3894900
The Route 66 landmark 'Western Hills Motel & Iconic Neon Sign' still glows brightly alongside the Mother Road. The landmark Motel has been serving US-66 travelers, since the very early 1950's as they pass through Flagstaff, Arizona.
Location: Arizona, United States

The iconic & much photographed Neon sign features galloping horses pulling a covered wagon across the plains, located atop the marquee sign, advertising this historic Western Hills Route 66 motel since 1953.

From the Western Hills Motel Website:
"Flagstaff’s Western Hills Motel just one mile East of Downtown. Located on Historic Route 66, nestled among cool Ponderosa pines. Relax and enjoy the fresh mountain air, visit with family and friends or have a warm weather BBQ. There is a terrific Mexican restaurant  right on the property serving homemade Mexican food for lunch and dinner every day and we are only one and one half miles from Northern Arizona University and the World famous Lowell Observatory." Text Source: (visit link)

Physical Address:
Flagstaff, AZ.