Notre Dame de la Rivière - Beaumont - France
31T E 506624 N 5066193
The Romanesque church of Beaumont dates from the 13th century and is classified as a Historic Monument /\ L'église romane de Beaumont est datée du XIIIème siècle, elle est classée Monument Historique.
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

Built between the end of the 13th and the beginning of the 14th century, it was strongly revised during the course of history. It was a parish church until 1934. It now serves as an exhibition site.

Construite entre la fin du XIIIe et le début du XIVe siècle, elle a été fortement remaniée au cours de l'histoire. Elle fut église paroissiale jusqu’en 1934. Désormais elle sert de lieu d'exposition.

source Wikipédia
Type of Church: Church