Gyoro Gyoro Izakaya Japonaise - Palm Springs, CA
Gyoro Gyoro Izakaya Japonaise is located in downtown Palm Springs, CA.

"PRESS

12 Hot New Restaurants to Try Right Now in Palm Springs

As Palm Springs becomes hotter by the moment, thanks to the rise of Coachella culture, the fact it's now an internationally renowned mid-century modern mecca, and some new part-time celeb residents (welcome, Leonardo!), it's slowly but surely shaking its long-standing reputation for dull and dated cuisine. And rightfully so, since more and more standout spots serving everything from Spanish tapas to farm-to-table cuisine to house made pastas are popping up. Here now, an updated guide to new restaurants in Palm Springs, perfect for holiday travelers and locals alike.
Learn More

The 20 Hottest Restaurants in Palm Springs, Winter 2015

There's a wonderful new problem facing Palm Springs visitors these days: There are officially way too many good restaurants to hit during a typical long-weekend visit. Since you'll most likely be busy with mid-century architecture gazing, a little vintage shopping, some requisite cocktail guzzling, and a stroll through the fabled Robolights (yes, it's back!), here are 20 places — from hot new haunts to standout stalwarts — to help you figure out where to dine during your next desert getaway.
Learn More

Gyoro-Gyoro is first and foremost a traditional Japanese restaurant, but an Izakaya style restaurant, while traditional is by no means formal. Rather, an Izakaya is a place to unwind and have a drink and a bite to eat after work with friends, family and business associates. To this end, Gyoro-Gyoro is designed with an aesthetic that communicates both excellence of cuisine and an upscale yet relaxing environment to drink and dine in." (visit link)
Food Quality: