Howard - Mount Moriah Cemetery - Butte, Montana
12T E 380418 N 5093885
Elizabeth Elinor Howard broken column grave marker is in the Mount Moriah Cemetery located at 2415 S. Montana Street.
Location: Montana, United States

To find the Elizabeth Elinor Howard broken column grave marker; from the corner of S. Montana Street and W. Greenwood Avenue it is four section to the west and in the second row section.

The Elizabeth Elinor Howard broken column portion is made of marble with granite inscribed sections below. It rests on a concrete plinth with an overall height of about 6 feet. This is a attractive light sand color broken column that glistened in the sunlight. Take note of Montana's "Big Sky".

The Masons established Mt. Moriah Cemetery in 1877. This historic cemetery is one of three in Butte. Located in Silver Bow County the Mount Moriah Cemetery is very well maintained and has approximate 14,430 interments included are two famous interments: Campbell, Albert James Campbell a U.S. Congressman and Lee Theophilus Mantle a U.S. Congressman.

Elizabeth Elinor
Wife of Walter Howard