Masonic Hall, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire, England
Masonic Hall, Wye Street, Ross-on-Wye
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From the britishlistedbuildings.co.uk website:-
Formerly the British and Foreign School. Has a panel "The Royal Ross and Archenfield British School. Established under the Patronage of Her Royal Highness the Princess Victoria. October 7th 1865". A large 4-storeyed building of red sandstone with slate roof. 3 casement windows, those on top and 3rd floors have pointed heads. Door with pointed opening. Connected by a castellated wall to No 4

From the (visit link) website:-
Vitruvian Lodge No 338 - Ross-on-Wye
Vitruvian Lodge interiorVitruvian Lodge is the second oldest active Lodge of Freemasons in Herefordshire, having been founded in 1813, although there are records of Freemasons meeting in Ross in the late 18th century.
Its early meetings were held in the Royal and Swan Hotels and an interesting record of those early days is an engraving of the Square and Compasses (the universal emblem representing Freemasons) in the cellar of the Royal Hotel bearing a date interpreted as 1837. However, the Lodge currently meets in the Masonic Hall just below the Royal Hotel which former members of Vitruvian Lodge purchased in 1928. This building was first built as a British and Foreign School on land purchased for this purpose in 1837 from a Mrs Ann Tristram who could have been the daughter of the Lodge’s first Master, thus making an interesting link between present and past.
MASONIC LODGES: LODGE

Other: Vitruvian Lodge No 338 - Ross-on-Wye