Ross Old Book & Print Shop, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire, England
Ross Old Book & Print Shop, 51-52 High Street, Ross-on-Wye
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From the whynot.com/rossoldbooks01.htm website:-
Alison Rappell and Paul Elder would like to welcome you to Ross Old Books, their wonderful book shop which is situated in High Street in the centre of the historic market town of Ross-on-Wye. As its name suggests, this lovely book shop is stocked full with a fantastic range of second hand and antiquarian books, prints, maps and ephemera. You will be surprised at just what is available here.
What's the specialty of the bookstore?:
From their website:- The books available at Ross Old Book vary from the very old to the virtually new and any of them would make a lovely gift for somebody. If you are interested in food history, a cookery book published in 1847 might appeal and for comic lovers, how about an 'Eagle' annual from the 1950's or the 1957 edition of 'The Dandy?'

At what times is the store open for the public?:
10am to 4:30pm Tuesday - Saturday