Prince Franz Joseph II and Princess Gina from Liechtenstein
This is the bust of Princes of Liechtenstein, Franz Joseph II and Gina.
Location: Liechtenstein

The sculpture is in bronze and the plint is in polished dark granite.
The 2 princes are depicted in a jacket na tie (the prince) and a night dress (princess).
The plint as the following inscription: "Furst Franz Joseph II Furstin Gina von und zu Liechtenstein".

Franz Joseph II, Prince of Liechtenstein (Franz Josef Maria Aloys Alfred Karl Johannes Heinrich Michael Georg Ignaz Benediktus Gerhardus Majella; 16 August 1906 – 13 November 1989) was the reigning Prince of Liechtenstein from 1938 until his death.

Franz Joseph was the son of Prince Aloys of Liechtenstein and Archduchess Elisabeth Amalie of Austria. He succeeded his childless grand-uncle, Prince Franz I, after his father renounced his right of succession in his favour in 1923.

During his reign women received voting rights for the first time, following a referendum on the topic (among men only) in 1984.

Franz Joseph was an extremely popular sovereign in Liechtenstein. He was the first ruling prince to live full-time in the principality. He also oversaw the economic development of Liechtenstein from a poor agricultural backwater into one of the richest countries (per capita) in the world.
Source: (visit link)

Georgine "Gina" von Wilczek (Georgine Norberte Johanna Franziska Antonie Marie Raphaela; 24 October 1921 – 18 October 1989) was the daughter and only child of Ferdinand Maria, Count of Wilczek (1893–1977), and his wife, Countess Norbertine Kinsky von Wchinitz und Tettau (1888–1923). She was born in Graz, and was the mother of Prince Hans-Adam II of Liechtenstein.