Blaine Stadium and Fieldhouse - Ponca City, OK
14S E 671610 N 4065373
This grandstand and fieldhouse located at Ponca City High School is one of several WPA projects in the town.

The 640 x 55 ft. grandstand is a single-level, 15-tier structure. It is constructed of rusticated and coursed native sandstone. Constructed in 1936-1937, this stadium has been in continually use over the years.

To the west of the grandstand, the native stone fieldhouse is 74 x 29 ft. The building has a gabled roof, with metal covering added in later years. There are one double and three single entrances. On the east side are concession windows.

These structures were placed on the National Register of Historic Places in 1988.
For details and additional photos taken before the metal roof was added,