St Peter & St Paul, Eastham, Worcestershire, England
St Peter & St Paul, Eastham, Worcestershire
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

St Peter & St Paul, Eastham is a small isolated country church located to the North West of Worcestershire not far from the border with Herefordshire.

Excerpt from the "historicengland.org.uk" website:-
Grade I listed Norman parish church partly rebuilt in 1825 and restored in 1864 and 1899. Retains several original features of particular interest and has some fine 16th and 17th century woodwork and Norman features.

Excerpt from the "britishlistedbuildings.co.uk" website:-
Nave: C12; central and east end pilaster buttresses and opposing doorways; west wall rebuilt 1825 and has diagonal corner buttresses with offsets; north elevation has a C19 easternmost window in Norman style and the door in the western bay is C14, pointed with continuous bowtel fillet edge moulding; above it is a small C12 light; south elevation has a 2-light C14 window in its east bay.
Building Materials: Stone