Napoli's Italian Cafe - Grapevine, TX
Napoli's Italian Cafe is at 309 S Main St. Grapevine, TX. Phone is 817-310-0385.

Friday - Saturday 11:AM to 11 PM

Sunday 11 AM to 9 PM
Christmas Eve 11 AM to 6 PM
Christmas Day CLOSED

Napoli's is located in historic downtown Grapevine, where you'll find plenty of history, dining, shopping, wine tasting, and other entertainment. Depending on when you dine, they have multiple menus for lunch, dinner, and on the weekends -- sandwiches aren't listed on the weekly dinner menu, for example. Overall, one can choose from a variety of pasta dishes, with chicken, veal, seafood, and eggplant, as well as sandwiches, steak, ribs, and personal pizzas. Vegetarian, vegan, and gluten-free dishes are available on request. See their website for the current menu. In addition to a small bar and over a thousand wines in their cellar, they offer soft drinks, and they also have a variety of coffees and desserts if you still have room after your meal: They run the creamery right next door.

Note: They have an exceptional wine menu, but be prepared to pull out your wallet, and interestingly, they do not offer any wines produced here in Grapevine, or in Texas, for that matter. They do have some flights available to help you choose something to complement your meal.
How do you rate this Pizza restaurant?:

309 S Main St