Windsor Martyrs - Thames Street, Windsor, UK
30U E 666143 N 5706472
This Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead blue plaque, to the Windsor Martyrs, is attached to a stone wall close to the King George V memorial, at the junction of Thames Street and Datchet Road, in Windsor.
Location: Southern England, United Kingdom

The wording on the Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead blue plaque reads:

Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead

Windsor Martyrs
Beyond this site,
the following were
martyred for their faith

Henry Filmer
Anthony Pierson
Robert Testwood

Burnt at the stake
28th July 1543

Wikipedia has a brief article about the Windsor Martyrs that tells us:

The Windsor Martyrs were 16th-century English Protestants martyred at Windsor in Berkshire. Their names were Robert Testwood, Anthony Pearson and Henry Filmer.

In 1543, during the reign of Henry VIII, the three Windsor Martyrs were arrested by Bishop Gardiner's agent, Dr John London, on the evidence of William Simonds, the Catholic former Mayor of Windsor, who had a grudge against them. John Marbeck and Robert Benet were also arrested, but were later released. They were condemned on 26 July, after Simonds threatened the jurors, and burnt to death on 4 August on the site of the Windsor & Eton Riverside railway station.

Their story was recorded in Foxe's Book of Martyrs. According to Foxe, many who saw their patient suffering confessed that they could have found in their hearts to have died with them, although the Vicar of Bray, who was also watching, decided he would change with the times in order to prevent the same from happening to him.