unknown Iron Scale - Rathaus - Rottenburg, Germany, BW
32U E 495084 N 5369324
At the basement of the town hall (German: Rathaus) in Rottenburg, Germany, Baden-Württemberg exists a historical Iron Scale which indicates an ancient messurement standard from a former century, which is unknown to most of the citizens of Rottenburg.
Location: Baden-Württemberg, Germany

There's no plaque with details. So it is a well kept secret today, which is unknown to most of the citizens of Rottenburg. It's unknown which measurment standard this iron scale represents.

It can be found at the basement of the town hall on the left hand of the main entrance at the 'Marktplatz'.

Proof of visit: Please send me a message with the length of the iron scale.
Terrain Rating: