The Angel, Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire, England
The Angel, 14 Severnside, Stourport-on-Severn
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

From the WhatPub website:-
Friendly 300 year old pub on the River Severn close to the historic canal basins, with nearby public moorings. The wooden-floored Georgian Bar retains many features from the past, an open fire, and a later grand wooden corner bar in keeping with the setting. Across the passage is the lounge, more often used for eating meals. Homemade food is a summer speciality served inside and on the terrace overlooking the river. There's an evident horse racing theme including a topiary horse by the main entrance, and pub games such as crib, darts and dominoes are encouraged. Traditional cider and five well-kept beers from the Bank's and Marston's range are on the bar. Accommodation is available.