Bandera, TX
One story rock building. It is combined with the police department and the fire station.

Bandera is the county seat of Bandera County, Texas. It is located 25 miles south of Kerrville in the Texas Hill Country. The city is known as the "Cowboy Capital of the World". Bandera was the starting point of the Great Western Cattle Trail, during the second half of the 19th century. In later years the proliferation of "Dude Ranches" brought in travelers from around the world.

In the 1920s when they were building the Old Spanish Trail (a two thousand eight hundred mile route from St. Augustine, Florida to the Pacific shores in San Diego, California) they detoured from the direct route to include Bandera in the Texas Hill Country.
Name: City of Bandera Municipal Building

511 Main Street