Christ United Presbyterian Church (former) - Carnegie, PA
Was also the First Christian Church for a while between the Presbyterians and the banquet hall

county of church: Allegheny County
Location of church Washington St. & Lydia St., Carnegie
Church built: 1892

"Owners Leonard and Kathleen Cefalo, and Dean Cefalo purchased the former Christ United Presbyterian Church and completely redesigned and renovated the over century old stone structure. The acoustically friendly main room sets the perfect stage for cocktail hour. The exclusive VIP loft oversees the stage and lounge. The banquet room is completely separate from the main club, allowing guests to have an intimate dining experience." ~ Cefalo's Banquet Hall

When at Cefalo's I spoke with the owner, and he told me it was Presbyterian, and building 1892. For some reason the corner stone has been scratched clean of text.
The sign on the side of the stairs also show the First Christian Church practiced here before moving into their current quarters.

Presbyterian Denomination: Presbyterian Church (USA)

Status: Converted to other use