Gazebo auf dem Rheidter Werth - Niederkassel-Rheidt, Germany
DE: Gazebo auf der Halbinsel Rheidter Werth. EN: Gazebo at the peninsula Rheidter Werth.
Location: Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany

DE:
Das Rheidter Werth ist eine bewaldete Halbinsel zwischen Rhein und der "Laach", einem toten Flussarm. An einem der dortigen Spazierwege befindet sich dieser Gazebo mit Blick auf den Rhein. Er besteht aus einem zentralen Stahlpfeiler, auf dem ein sechseckiges, hölzernes Dach befestigt ist. Rings um den zentralen Pfeiler befindet sich eine Bank.

EN:
The "Rheidter Werth" is a forested peninsula between the river Rhine and the bayou "Laach". On one of the walks there is this Gazebo overlooking the Rhine. It consists of a central steel pillar, on which a hexagonal, wooden roof is attached. Around the central pillar is a bank.
Seating Type: Built in Seating

Location: "Rheidter Werth", a peninsula between the river Rhine and the bayou "Laach"