The Churchyard Inn - Uniontown, WA
The Churchyard Inn in Uniontown, WA.
Location: Washington, United States

"Here at The Churchyard Inn, our seven available rooms offer a variety of options, from twin beds, double beds, queen and king, as well as a full-sized apartment/suite on the third floor. Terraces on both the second and third floors are wonderful places for taking in the views, basking in the sun, or taking that memorable photo of the sunset." (visit link)
Name: The Churchyard Inn

206 S St Boniface Street
Uniontown, WA USA

Phone Number: 509.229.3200

Proprietor/Owner: Lee and Marilynn Jackson

Number of Rooms: 7

Geographical Setting: Small Town/Village

Area Attractions:
From the website: "The Churchyard Inn is centrally located to all activities of the Inland Northwest. You will find Farmer’s Markets, concerts, art galleries, antique and book stores, campus life, microbrews, wineries, fun restaurants, quaint shops on historic main streets and more! All within a short country drive through the picturesque Palouse! Pullman –15 miles north and home of Washington State University-go Cougs! Moscow—16 miles northeast and home of the University of Idaho—go Vandals! Lewiston-Clarkston– 14 miles south—gateway to Hells Canyon, and home of Lewis & Clark State College, not to mention the boating/fishing opportunities on the Snake and Clearwater Rivers!"