Trail to Tinker Falls - Fabius, NY
18T E 415276 N 4736904
This is a 0.2 mile trail to Tinker Falls in the Labrador Hollow Unique Area, run by the NY Department of Environmental Conservation.
Location: New York, United States

"Parking for Tinkers Falls is available from RT 91, across from the trail entrance. "
Since this is a popular trail parking may require some squeezing or parking along the road. There is a second lot on the other side of the trail entrance, but it is not large either.

Those who are fit can hike up the side of the falls and go behind it.

Other than the path up the side of the falls, it is a level easy trail. There are benches along the trail.

(visit link)
"The Tinker Falls Trail was rebuilt in 2008 to make it more accessible. The trail was widened and benches were placed along the 1/4 mile trail. This trail, reached via NY 91, twists through the peaceful woods alongside Tinkers Falls Stream. Eventually, you reach where Tinker Falls, a spectacular waterfall, can be seen in its full glory. In 2014 there was more trail construction allowing hikers better access to behind the falls and then up to the top of the waterfall. There is also handicapped parking at that start of the trail."
Parking: N 42° 46.773 W 076° 02.143

Trail allowances or restrictions:
Keep pets under control and on a leash while other forest users are around. The hiking trails can be used for cross-country skiing and snowshoeing in the winter. No hunting in this area. Practice Leave No Trace Unauthorized cutting of live trees or new trail building is prohibited. Camping, along with the building of fires, is prohibited on Labrador Hollow Unique Area.

Trail type: dirt