Autobusové nádraží Stará Boleslav / Bus terminal Stará Boleslav (Central Bohemia)
33U E 477065 N 5560667
Depicted recently reconstructed bus terminal (Autobusové nádraží Stará Boleslav), the main bus hub of district twin-town Brandýs nad Labem-Stará Boleslav, is located ca 300 m NE of the the Stará Boleslav's historic centre.
Location: Středočeský kraj, Czechia

Depicted recently reconstructed (opened in March 18, 2013) and extended bus terminal (Autobusové nádraží Stará Boleslav), the main bus hub of district twin-town Brandýs nad Labem-Stará Boleslav, is located ca 300 m NE of the the Stará Boleslav's historic centre.

Several transportation companies are operating bus lines in the frame of district and also connecting Stará Boleslav with another important cities in Central Bohemia region - especially with nearby Prague. The principal terminal's operator is company CSAD Strední Cechy. Bus terminal also serves for Melnik municipal transport system and Prague Integrated Transport system (PID).

Food and drink?: yes

Restrooms?: yes