Insect Hotel at National Museum of Agriculture / Hmyzí hotel u Národního zemedelského muzea (Prague)
33U E 458719 N 5549616
Depicted spacious (2 × 2.5 m) insect hotel you can find in the garden at National Museum of Agriculture (Národní zemedelské muzeum) in Prague.
Location: Hlavní město Praha, Czechia

The National Museum of Agriculture Prague was founded in 1891. The new museum building is located in Prague - Letná, Czech Republic, and it is a significant monument of modern Czech architecture. The insect hotel is a part of outside exposition SMALL AGRICULTURAL FARM, located in the garden at the Museum.