Tracy Creek Memorial Church - Vestal, NY
18T E 410271 N 4655404
There are older photos of versions of the church labeled before 1935 and after 1935. The current church additions were put on in the 1960s. The church is interdenominational. It belongs to an alliance rather than a denomination.
Location: New York, United States

The church looks like it was built and then renovated repeatedly. It started as a simple white church that almost looked like a house. The next version had a steeple with a bell and front entrance added. A brick face and new lighted steeple were added in the 1960s. Renovations for the kitchen and insulated windows are mentioned. The original old church was demolished and new sections were built where they were.

"The worship has evolved as well – though never straying from biblical teaching – through the addition of praise teams, drums, guitars, and additional opportunities for the church body to participate in worship. We strive for a balance and blend of the traditional and contemporary for a multi-generational appeal."

"TCMC is an interdenominational church which maintains an affiliate status with the Christian & Missionary Alliance. Our primary desire is to worship and serve the Triune God, living authentically as the body of Christ as instructed by Scripture in order to honor and reflect the risen Lord and Savior Jesus Christ in a broken and fallen world. We are exited about what God is doing in our midst. There is a place for you at TCMC."

Christian & Missionary Alliance
"The U.S. Alliance is part of a Christ-centered global movement more than 6 million strong."