Pigeonnier - Villeneuve-les-Cerfs, France
31T E 525952 N 5095263
This pigeon house of Villeneuve-les-cerfs dates from 1472. / Ce pigeonnier de Villeneuve-les-cerfs date de 1472.
Location: Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes, France

It is classified as a historical monument. It can be seen near the D210 road which leads from Villeneuve-les-cerfs to Randan (63) at the crossroads of Chemin de la Pacha. This pigeon house with a unique function was reserved for the sole breeding of pigeons.

Il est classé monument historique. On peut le voir près de la route D210 qui mène de Villeneuve-les-cerfs à Randan (63) à la croisée du Chemin de la Pacha. Ce pigeonnier à la fonction unique était réservé au seul élevage des pigeons.