Grom, 16 rue vieille du Temple - Paris, France
31U E 452834 N 5411736
[FR] La troisième boutique de Grom à Paris est ouverte à cet endroit depuis le 13 août 2016. [EN] The third Grom outlet in Paris opened in this location on August 13, 2016.
Location: Île-de-France, France

[FR] A l'origine une chaîne italienne qui fabriquait de la glace artisanal, elle a été vendu en 2015 à Unilever.

Grom se positionne comme un concurrent pour d'autres enseignes de glaces et de restauration légère déjà installées à l'image d'Amorino.

La marque Grom a construit sa réputation sur la naturalité de ses produits et des recettes sans additifs, colorants, arômes, conservateurs ou émulsifiants.

[EN] Originally an Italian chain which made hand made ice cream, it was sold in 2015 to Unilever.

In its 67 outlets in Italy and abroad, GROM serves flavors such as Lemon & Ginger, Caramel and Himalayan pink salt and vanilla from Madagascar.

The Italian brand was founded in 2003 in Turin by two friends who pledged to make ice cream "like it used to be made", using fresh seasonal fruit, and without artificial aromas, thickening agents or coloring.
Weekday Hours: From: 12:00 PM To: 10:30 PM

Weekend Hours: From: 12:00 PM To: 11:30 PM