Goulburn Golf Club
One of Goulburns two Golf courses.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

Hidden in heart of Australia's first inland city, lies the stunning Goulburn Golf Course (established circa 1898).

Over the last century, what started as a paddock has been shaped into the course that it is today. With stunning fairways and extensive facilities it caters for the enthusiasts and professionals alike.

Laying claim to more than just natural beauty, challenging fairways and excellent facilities, Goulburn Golf Course has grown some of the greatest names in golf. Bruce Devlin, Steve Elkington and Brett Ogle all cut their teeth on their fairways.

The course even has it's own proshop for you to buy all your golfballs, clubs and other golfing needs.
Public or Private Course: Private

Greens Fees: 695.00 (listed in local currency)