ALDI Store - Glenfield Park [Wagga], NSW, Australia
This very broad-roofed 'stand-alone' ALDI store is the first store built in Wagga Wagga. Plenty of free, untimed parking [generally available] and it is separate from the nearby South City Shopping Centre.
Location: New South Wales, Australia

Glenfield Park is a [new] southern suburb of Wagga Wagga (a major regional city of NSW), and Wikipedia mentions that this is first store for Wagga Wagga. The Glenfield Park article also mentions that the street names are aboriginal. As it was the first, it is possible it was built in 2006, with the 'Central' one in 2007.
The store is easily wheelchair available.
Alcohol sales are available, with a later access time on Sunday mornings.

I don't always buy one of the Specials, [that ALDI will have on display when I am checking them out,] but I certainly did this day!

Visited: 1405, Sunday, 23/4/2017; after Attending a 'nearby CITO Event'; which I had driven some 750 kms to Attend.
Address: Cnr Tanda Pl & Pinaroo Dr Glenfield Park NSW 2650

Store hours:
Sun: 8:30 AM - 7 PM Mon - Fri: 8:30 AM - 8 PM Sat: 8:30 AM - 7 PM * Liquor Trading: * Sun: 10 AM - 7 PM Mon - Fri: 8:30 AM - 8 PM Sat: 8:30 AM - 7 PM

Language ?: English

Special of the day: Cartwheels: $1.59 -> $1.49