L'Orgue de l'église Notre-Dame - Richelieu, France
31T E 296567 N 5210024
[EN] An organ built in 1853 by Louis Bonn, a Bavarian organ maker immigrated to France. [FR] Un orgue construit en 1853 par Louis Bonn, un facteur d'orgue bavarois immigré en France.
Location: Centre-Val-de-Loire, France

[EN] The organ of Notre-Dame de Richelieu church was built in 1853 by factor Louis Bonn (born June 7, 1818 in Edenkoben, Bavaria).

Description:

A Bonn oak base with 54 notes in one part, double-laye, chromatic with refreshing nine basses, engravings and sliding registers.

The dampers are painted, the screws screwed, with 3 valves windbreaker. The fir valves are furnished with a double skin (simple at the origin), springs in brass with two loops.

There are no leather bags, but brass fittings in the bottom of the laye through which the brass threads of the young ladies pass.

The console window in the center of the large body, is Louis Bonn. It features two 54-note lithium-plated keyboards (copied), with natural at right angles.

The first octave of the narrative is neutralized. On each side of the keypads of the registers, by round ties arranged in a vertical plane on 3 rows.

54-note manual keyboard (ut 1-fa 5), a 54-note (ut 1-fa 5) chromatic slide with a double laye with nine-bass refacing.

42-note manual keyboard (ut2 - fa5), a 42-note diatonic mattress base above the grand organ base.

[FR] L'orgue de l'église Notre-Dame de Richelieu a été construit en 1853 par le facteur Louis Bonn (né le 7 juin 1818 à Edenkoben (Bavière).

Description:

Un sommier de Bonn en chêne à 54 notes en une partie, à double laye, chromatique avec ravalement de neuf basses, à gravures et registres coulissants.

Les registres sont peaussés, les chapes vissées, avec 3 soupapes coupe-vent. Les soupapes en sapin sont garnies d'une double peau (simple à l'origine), ressorts en laiton à deux boucles.

Il n'existe pas de boursettes en peau, mais des garnitures de laiton en fond de laye au travers desquelles passent les fils de laiton des demoiselles.

La console en fenêtre au centre du grand corps, est de Louis Bonn. Elle comporte deux claviers à bascules de 54 notes en tilleul (refaits en copie), avec naturelles à angle droit.

La première octave du récit est neutralisée. De chaque coté des claviers des registres, par tirants ronds disposés dans un plan vertical sur 3 rangées.

Clavier manuel 54 notes (ut 1-fa 5), un sommier chromatique de 54 notes (ut 1-fa 5) à double laye avec ravalement de neuf basses.

Clavier manuel 42 notes (ut2 - fa5), un sommier de 42 notes, diatonique, en mitre, au dessus du sommier de grand-orgue.