Taufbecken in der Dreifaltigkeitskirche, Monreal - RLP / Germany
32U E 368880 N 5573614
Dieses Taufbecken steht in der Dreifaltigkeitskirche in Monreal *** You will find this Baptism Fonts in the Trinitychurch in Monreal.
Location: Rheinland-Pfalz, Germany

Source: (visit link) :
"Die katholische Pfarrkirche Heiligste Dreifaltigkeit in Monreal, einer Ortsgemeinde im Landkreis Mayen-Koblenz in Rheinland-Pfalz, ist im Stil der Gotik errichtet und besitzt zahlreiche originale Ausstattungsstücke. Die Kirche liegt am Ufer der Elz, unterhalb der auch als Löwenburg bezeichneten Großen Burg."

"Der Taufstein in der Taufkapelle stammt aus dem Jahr 1815."

EN:
"The Catholic Parish Church of the Holy Trinity in Monreal, a local community in the district of Mayen-Koblenz in Rhineland-Palatinate, is built in Gothic style and has many original features. The church is located on the banks of the Elz River, below the Great Castle, also known as Löwenburg."

"The baptismal font in the baptistery dates from 1815."
Approximate Age of Artefact: 200 Years