Combined Libray, Police Station And Fire Station Clock - Leeds, UK
30U E 595033 N 5963450
This clock is in a cupola on the corner of a building that was built in 1901 as a combined library, police station and fire station.
Location: Yorkshire, United Kingdom

The building is now a pub called the Library but because of its historical importance is a Historic England Grade II Listed building. At the time of the listing it was called the Feast and Firkin. link

The clock tower is in the corner of the building and the 1st stage is square with Ionic pilasters, narrow round-arched windows, cornice and balustraded parapet, from which rises an octagonal stage with the clock face.

The clock has a white face with black roman numerals and arms. The outer circle of the face has black dots marking the individual minutes. In the middle of the face there is a star marked out in black.
Status: Not Working

Display: Mounted