Ludewell Arch - Tishomingo City Cemetery - Tishomingo, OK
14S E 713775 N 3789701
A freestanding stone arch stands at the final resting places of Revedy and Edeth Ludewell, in historic Tishomingo Cemetery, Tishomingo, OK.

The family name, "Ludewell", is across the arch, whose inner radius might be about two feet. One of the support pillars has "Revedy/Aug. 19, 1900/Feb. 10, 1920" while the other has "Edeth/June 9, 1906/Nov. 21, 1917", and they stand on a one-piece base. There is no indication as to a relationship, but pure speculation is that they are siblings.

Nearby is a block of the same stone as the arch, with "410" on it. There are no others like it nearby, so it doesn't appear to be a block/tier/row marker for the cemetery.
Type: Triumphal (Monument/Memorial)

Subtype: Memorial