Fonts Baptismaux - Eglise Saint-Nicolas - Boulogne-sur-mer, France
31U E 401699 N 5619998
[EN] Baptismal font of the Church of Saint-Nicolas of Boulogne-sur-mer [FR] Fonts baptismaux de l’Église Saint-Nicolas de Boulogne-sur-mer
Location: Hauts-de-France, France

[EN] These baptismal fonts are located to the left of the heart The Church of Saint-Nicolas of Boulogne-sur-mer.

They are in marble and were used to baptize November 15, 1745 Guillaume Louis Nicolas Le Clercq, who became Brother Solomon who was canonized by Pope Francis on October 16, 2016 in Rome.

[FR] Ces fonts baptismaux sont situés à gauche du coeur L'Eglise Saint-Nicolas de Boulogne-sur-mer.

Ils sont en marbre et ont servi à baptiser le 15 novembre 1745 Guillaume Louis Nicolas Le Clercq, devenu Frère Salomon qui a été canonisé par le Pape François le 16 octobre 2016 à Rome.