Webcam Vue du Palais Ducal - Nevers, France
31T E 512060 N 5203865
[EN] Webcam broadcasting live images, located on the roof of the town hall of Nevers. [FR] Webcam diffusant des images en direct, située sur le toit de la mairie de Nevers.
Location: Bourgogne-Franche-Comté, France

[EN] Live view on the roundabout on the edge of the Loire next to the bridge of Loire in Nevers in the center of France.

Webcam installed on the heights of the historic building of the town hall of Nevers.

The Ducal Palace of Nevers is a castle of the 15th and 16th centuries, residence of the counts then dukes of Nevers.

Restored on the orders of Pierre Bérégovoy in the 1980s, the palace today houses the town hall (including the office of the mayor and the council chamber), part of the tourist office, exhibition halls and As well as a permanent exhibition on the history and strengths of the city (Formula 1, earthenware, etc.) and an aquarium of fishes from the Loire.

[FR] Vue en direct sur le carrefour giratoire sur le bord de Loire à coté du pont de Loire à Nevers dans le centre de la France.

Webcam installée sur les hauteurs du bâtiment historique de la mairie de Nevers.

Le Palais ducal de Nevers est un château des XVe et XVIe siècles, résidence des comtes puis des ducs de Nevers.

Restauré sur ordre de Pierre Bérégovoy dans les années 1980, le palais abrite aujourd'hui l'hôtel de ville (dont le bureau du maire et la salle des conseils), une partie de l'office de tourisme, des salles d'expositions et de réception, ainsi qu'une exposition permanente sur l'histoire et les atouts de la ville (Formule 1, faïence, etc.)) ainsi qu'un aquarium de poissons ligériens.

Public or Private?: Public