Saint Clément Aqueduct - Montpellier, France
The Saint Clément Aqueduct, built in the 18th century.
Location: Occitanie, France

"Montpellier is a city in southern France. It is the capital of the Hérault department. Montpellier is the 8th largest city of France, and is also the fastest growing city in the country over the past 25 years. Nearly one third of the population are students from three universities and from three higher education institutions that are outside the university framework in the city. Located on the south coast of France on the Mediterranean Sea, it is the third-largest French city on the Mediterranean coast after Marseille and Nice."

source: (visit link)