Kenneth Jones Solicitors, Kidsgrove Methodist Church, Kidsgrove, Staffordshire.
30U E 550863 N 5882184
The former Methodist Church Buildings situated on The Avenue at the junction with Liverpool Road, Kidsgrove, are now the offices of Kenneth Jones Solicitors.
Location: West Midlands, United Kingdom

The church was built in 1849 and known as Kidsgrove Wesleyan Chapel, (visit link) later it was known as Kidsgrove Central Methodist.

"A FORMER methodist church has been brought back into use – as a solicitors." A report in The Sentinel gives details about the changes to the former Methodist Church. (visit link)

"Ajaz Ali has spent more than £60,000 transforming Kidsgrove Central Methodist Church on The Avenue, in Kidsgrove, into a new base for Kenneth Jones Solicitors.
The company re-located to the former church's Sunday school last week after its eight-strong workforce outgrew its base above Shaw's Estate Agents, in Liverpool Road."

The building had been empty for a while and was sold at auction on 25th March 2015.
External renovation has been carried out to bricks and to the garden area. Internally, work has been carried out to fix the leaking roof and alter the structure to create a new reception area, three meeting rooms and an office.
Date the Church was built, dedicated or cornerstone laid: 01/01/1849

Age of Church building determined by?: Other reliable source

If denomination of Church is not part of the name, please provide it here: Former church was Methodist

Street address of Church:
The Avenue